Familie Schuurman

Lammert SchuurmanAge: 32 years17861819

Name
Lammert Schuurman
Given names
Lammert
Surname
Schuurman
Also known as
Lambert
Birth June 4, 1786 58 30

Birth of a brotherAlbert Schuurman
December 27, 1793 (Age 7 years)

Death of a brotherAlbert Schuurman
1794 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterGerrigjen Schuurman
June 16, 1795 (Age 9 years)

Baptism of a sisterGerrigjen Schuurman
July 8, 1795 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherAlbert Schuurman
December 16, 1798 (Age 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherAlbert Schuurman
December 16, 1798 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherNN Schuurman
1800 (Age 13 years)

Death of a brotherNN Schuurman
1800 (Age 13 years)

Death of a fatherJohannis “JannisSchuurman
November 22, 1805 (Age 19 years)

Marriage of a parentBerend MietesWillemina LammersView this family
April 1, 1810 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sisterGerrigjen Schuurman
1810 (Age 23 years)
Death May 5, 1819 (Age 32 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 2, 1784Blokzijl
9 months
elder brother
16 months
himself
8 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Grietje Klaassen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 28, 1784
Mother’s family with Berend Mietes - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: April 1, 1810Blokzijl