Familie Schuurman

Elizabeth NekemanAge: 80 years17941874

Name
Elizabeth Nekeman
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Nekeman
Also known as
Lijsabeth
Married name
Elizabeth Schuurman
Birth October 29, 1794

MarriageJan SchuurmanView this family
February 25, 1820 (Age 25 years)

Marriage of a childPhilip Hendrik WarnarWilhelmina SchuurmanView this family
March 12, 1820 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#1
NN Schuurman
July 11, 1820 (Age 25 years)

Death of a sonNN Schuurman
July 11, 1820 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Wilhelmina Schuurman
January 30, 1822 (Age 27 years)

Death of a daughterWilhelmina Schuurman
August 10, 1822 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Wilhelmina Schuurman
August 4, 1823 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Wilhelmina Schuurman
November 11, 1824 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Klaasje Schuurman
November 30, 1825 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Trijntje Schuurman
December 15, 1829 (Age 35 years)

Death of a husbandJan Schuurman
1831 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Cornelia Schuurman
1833 (Age 38 years)

Death of a daughterCornelia Schuurman
November 23, 1836 (Age 42 years)

Marriage of a childLourens PoorterKlaasje SchuurmanView this family
July 8, 1850 (Age 55 years)

Marriage of a childJochem BoesTrijntje SchuurmanView this family
November 24, 1855 (Age 61 years)

Death of a daughterWilhelmina Schuurman
1867 (Age 72 years)

Death November 20, 1874 (Age 80 years)

Family with Jan Schuurman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 25, 1820
5 months
son
19 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Jan Schuurman + Jantje Harre - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 2, 1811

Media objectHuwelijks AkteHuwelijks Akte
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,034 × 1,477 pixels
File size: 327 KB
Type: Certificate